Autor: admin
Datum objave: 16.10.2017
Share


Novi Horizonti u antropologiji New Horizons in Anthropology

43. Škola bioloŠke antropologije 'Dr. Hubert Maver' u ponedjeljak, 23. listopada 2017. godine u 9 sati u palači Hrvatske akademije znanosti i umjetnosti, Trg Nikole Šubića Zrinskog 11, Zagreb

Čast nam je pozvati Vas na svečano otvorenje

43. Škole bioloŠke antropologije

„Dr. Hubert Maver“

Novi  Horizonti u antropologiji

New  Horizons in Anthropology 

povodom 25 godina Instituta za antropologiju i 40 godina Hrvatskog antropološkog društva,

koja će se održati pod visokim pokroviteljstvom

Hrvatske akademije znanosti i umjetnoSti

u ponedjeljak, 23. listopada 2017. godine u 9 sati u

palači Hrvatske akademije znanosti i umjetnosti, Trg Nikole Šubića Zrinskog 11, Zagreb

Veselimo se Vašem dolasku.

U ime organizacijskog odbora

Akademik Pavao Rudan i doc. dr. sc. Saša Missoni


23. – 24. listopada 2017. godine

23 rd – 24 th October 2017

ORGANIZATORI  | ORGANIZERS

RAZRED ZA PRIRODNE ZNANOSTI, ANTROPOLOŠKI CENTAR I

ZNANSTVENO VIJEĆE ZA ANTROPOLOGIJSKA ISTRAŽIVANJA

HRVATSKE AKADEMIJE ZNANOSTI I UMJETNOSTI

DEPARTMENT FOR NATURAL SCIENCES, ANTHROPOLOGICAL CENTER

AND SCIENTIFIC COUNCIL FOR ANTHROPOLOGICAL RESEARCH OF THE

CROATIAN ACADEMY OF SCIENCES AND ARTS

HRVATSKO ANTROPOLOŠKO DRUŠTVO

CROATIAN ANTHROPOLOGICAL SOCIETY

INSTITUT ZA ANTROPOLOGIJU, ZAGREB

INSTITUTE FOR ANTHROPOLOGICAL RESEARCH, ZAGREB

43. ŠKOLA BIOLOŠKE ANTROPOLOGIJE

„Dr. Hubert Maver“

43 rd SCHOOL OF BIOLOGICAL

ANTHROPOLOGY „Dr. Hubert Maver“

25 godina INSTITUTA ZA ANTROPOLOGIJU

25 years of the INSTITUTE FOR

ANTHROPOLOGICAL RESEARCH

40 godina HRVATSKOG

ANTROPOLOŠKOG DRUŠTVA

40 years of the CROATIAN

ANTHROPOLOGICAL SOCIETY

40 godina EUROPSKOG

ANTROPOLOŠKOG DRUŠTVA

40 years of the EUROPEAN

ANTHROPOLOGICAL ASSOCIATION

15 godina STUDIJA ANTROPOLOGIJE

na Sveučilištu u Zagrebu

15 years of the ANTHROPOLOGY PROGRAM

at the University of Zagreb

PROGRAM | PROGRAMME

PONEDJELJAK, 23. listopada 2017. / MONDAY, October 23 rd , 2017

SVEČANO OTVORENJE I OPENING CEREMONY

09:00 – 10:30 Zvonko Kusić, President of the Croatian Academy of Sciences and Arts

Tome Antičić, State Secretary, Ministry of Science and Education of the Republic of Croatia

Saša Missoni, Director of the Institute for Anthropological Research

Stipan Janković, President of the Governing Bord of the Institute for Anthropological Research

Dragan Primorac, Global Ambassador of the Penn State University, International Affairs Committee

of the American Academy of Forensic Sciences

Linda Bennett, Professor Emeritus of Anthropology, University of Memphis, USA:

Observation and Reflections on Anthropological

Accomplishments over 4 Decades in Croatia:

Research, Collaboration, and Education

Brunetto Chiarelli, Professor Emeritus of Anthropology, University of Florence, Italy:

The Concept of European Anthropology and the European Anthropological Association

Pavao Rudan, President of the Croatian Anthropological Society

10:30 – 10:45 Pauza za kavu / Coffee break

ZNANSTVENI PROGRAM  | SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMME

10:45 – 11:30 Svante Pääbo (Max Planck Institute for

Evolutionary Anthropology, Germany):

Ancient DNA and the Origin of Modern Humans

11:30 – 12:15 Richard Villems (Estonian Academy of Sciences,

Estonia):  A Long Way from Genetic Markers to

Genoms

12:15 – 13:15 Osvježenje / Refreshment

13:15 – 14:00 Ranjan Deka (University of Cincinnati, USA):

A Novel ‘Thrifty’ Gene Variant Strongly Influences

Human Obesity: The Samoan Adiposity Study

14:00 – 14:45 Florin Grigorescu (University of Montpellier,

France):  Role of Genetic Anthropology in

Understanding Genetics of Complex Diseases:

Outcomes of the Medigene Program in Europe

14:45 – 15:00 Rasprava i završna riječ / Discussion and closing

remarks

UTORAK, 24. listopada 2017. / TUESDAY, October 24 th , 2017

Knjižnica Instituta za antropologiju /

Library of the Institute for Anthropological Research

Ljudevita Gaja 32/2

10:00 – 13:00 ROUND TABLE DISCUSSION:

NEW HORIZONS IN ANTHROPOLOGY

Moderator: Saša Missoni

Participants: Linda Bennet, Ranjan Deka,

Stašo Forenbaher, Florin Grigorescu,

Ivor Janković, Damir Marjanović, Mario Novak,

Olga Orlić, Pavao Rudan, Nina Smolej Narančić,

Anita Sujoldžić, Mario Šlaus, Matea Zajc Petranović

ORGANIZACIJSKI ODBOR  |  ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Honorary Chair / Počasni predsjednik

Pavao Rudan

President I Predsjednik

Saša Missoni

Vice Chair / Potpredsjednica

Anita Sujoldžić

Secretaries General I Glavne tajnice

Barbara Cvitkušić

Jelena Šarac

Secretary I Tajnica

Ana Klopotan

Treasurer / Blagajnik

Marija Jurić

ČLANOVI ODBORA  | COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Dubravko Božičević

Tonko Carić

Miran Čoklo

Zvonimir Čuvalo

Ivan Dolanc

Ivan Gušić

Dubravka Havaš Auguštin

Ivor Janković

Miljenko Kapović

Andrija Kaštelan

Ratko Katić

Željko Kućan

Nediljko Matić

Irena Martinović Klarić

Mate Mihanović

Goran Miličević

Drago Muvrin

Mario Novak

Natalija Novokmet

Olga Orlić

Nina Smolej Narančić

Marko Šarić

Ilija Škrinjarić

Mario Šlaus

Antun Tucak

Stjepan Turek

Matea Zajc Petranović

Ljiljana Zergollern-Čupak

THE LIST OF THE SCHOOLS OF BIOLOGICAL

ANTHROPOLOGY HELD IN ZAGREB FROM 1975 TO 2016

1975. General Topics in Anthropology Lecturers: B. Chiarelli (Italy),

M. Cresta, J. Hiernaux (France), G. Olivier (France).

1976. General Topics in Anthropology Lecturers: C. Brook (G.

Britain), B. Chiarelli (Italy), M. Cresta (Italy), J.V.G.A. Durnin (G.

Britain), G. Olivier (France), J. Parizkova (Czechoslovakia), R. Rath

(Czechoslovakia), T. Varićak (Croatia), N. Wolanski (Poland).

1977. General Topics in Anthropology Lecturers: R. Knussmann

(Germany), G. Olivier (France), D.F. Roberts (G. Britain), N. Wolanski

(Poland).

1978. Factors of Variation in Growth and Development Lecturers:

T. Bielicki (Poland), J. Hiernaux (France), N. Miklashevskaia (USSR),

J. J. Parizkova (Czechoslovakia), Tanner (G. Britain), J. Van Wieringen

(The Netherlands).

1979. Child and Environment Lecturers: N. Alexeeva (USSR), P.T.

Baker (USA), H. Chrzastek-Spruch (Poland), Ch. Susanne (Belgium),

S.W. Tromp (The Netherlands), N. Wolanski (Poland).

1980. Anthropology and Genetics Lecturers: A. Chaventre

(France), E. Coop (G. Britain), A.W. Eriksson (The Netherlands), L.

Rivat-Peran (France), Y.G. Rychkov (USSR), J. Ruffie (France), D.F.

Roberts (G. Britain).

1981. Human Biological Studies of Small Populations in Western

Eurasia: Some Methodological Approaches Lecturers: J. Constans

(France), G. Floris (Italy), Ph. Lefevre-Witier (France), J.H. Mielke

(USA), E. Sunderland (G. Britain), A.A. Voronov (USSR), A. Valls

(Spain), H. Walter (Germany).

1982. Dermatoglyphics in Anthropology – Approaches and Methods

Lecturers: G. Aue-Hauser (Austria), V.P. Chopra (Germany), A.G. De

Wilde (The Netherlands), E.R. Iagolnitzer (France), A. Leguebe

(Belgium), K.C. Malhotra (India), J. Mavalwala (Canada).

1983. Working Ability and Nutrition Lecturers: R. Buzina (Croatia),

M. Carić (Croatia), H. Maver (Croatia), R. Medved (Croatia), M. Mirilov

(Croatia), P. Rudan (Croatia), S. Vidašek (Croatia), D. Taboršak

(Croatia).

1984. Human Biological Research and the Developing Countries

Lecturers: E. Crognier (France), J. Huizinga (The Netherlands), G.A.

Harrison (G. Britain), F.E. Johnston (USA), H. Pagezy (France), M.

Prokopec (Czechoslovakia), J. Van Ee (The Netherlands).

1985. Rapid Modernization and Human Biology Lecturers: P.T.

Baker (USA), A. Basu (India), T. Bielicki (Poland), M.H. Crawford

(USA), D.F. Roberts (G. Britain), M. Prokopec (Czechoslovakia).

1986. The Epidemiological Significance of Increased Average

Life Expectancies in Human Populations Lecturers: W. Bernhard

(Germany), E.J. Clegg (G. Britain), O.G. Eiben (Hungary), J. Parizkova

(Czechoslovakia), C.C. Plato (USA), W. Ross (Canada), W.A. Stini

(USA), L. Vargas (Mexico).

1987. Growth and Development Lecturers: G. De Stefano (Italy),

O.G. Eiben (Hungary), R. Hauspie (Belgium), G. Lindgren (Sweden),

M. Roede (The Netherlands), Ch. Susanne (Belgium), N. Wolanski

(Poland).

1988. Nutrition of the Elderly Lecturers: A. Budak (Croatia),

R. Buzina (Croatia), S. Knežević (Croatia), J. Jeličić (Croatia), L.S.

Lieberman (USA), I. Kulijer (Croatia),H. Maver (Croatia), A. Stavljenić

(Croatia), R. Živković (Croatia).

1989. Medical Anthropology and Epidemiology – A Cross Cultural

Perspective Lecturers: L.J. Brant (USA), R.M. Garruto (USA), N. Fujiki

(Japan), B.A. Nikityuk (USSR), K.C. Malhotra (India), C.C. Plato (USA),

B. Schaumann (USA), W. Wetelecki (USA), B. Wenfang (China).

1990. Human Ecology and Anthropology: Lessons for the Twenty-

First Century Lecturers: G.J. Armelagos (USA), J.R. Bindon (USA), H.

Greil (Germany), F.E. Johnston (USA), L.S. Lieberman (USA), L.M.

Schell (USA), K.M. Weiss (USA), N. Wolanski (Poland).

1992. Nutrition during the War and Postwar Period Lecturers:

A. Kaić-Rak (Croatia), D. Kocijan (Croatia), S. Kolaček (Croatia),

D. Matasović (Croatia), H. Maver (Croatia), V. Mihoković (Croatia),

I. Devčić (Croatia), P. Rudan (Croatia), L. Szirovicza (Croatia), L.

Štilinović (Croatia), K. Telebec (Croatia), J. Vodopija (Croatia), R.

Živković (Croatia).

1992. Women and Anthropology – Implications of Gender for

Health Lecturers: M.K. Gilliland Olsen (USA), E. Iregren (Sweden),

P.H. Jongbloet (The Netherlands), E. de Leeuw (The Netherlands),

E. Morgan (UK), L.S. Lieberman (USA), I. Ploeg (The Netherlands),

C.K. Probart (USA), C.M. Pond (G. Britain), C. Prado-Martinez (Spain),

M.J. Reyners (The Netherlands), M. Roede (The Netherlands),

L. Rosetta (France), V. Rudan (Croatia), L.M. Serpenti (The

Netherlands), A.M. Tillier (France).

1993. Bread – Milk – Water Lecturers: J. Grgurić (Croatia), H. Maver

(Croatia), D. Matasović (Croatia), V. Oberiter (Croatia), I. Vodopija

(Croatia), S. Šobot (Croatia), R. Živković (Croatia).

1993. Current Topics in Historical Anthropology Lecturers:

W. Bernhard (Germany), A. Chaventre (France), T.B. Fjeldheim

(Norway), M.K. Gilliland Olsen (USA), S. Lehmkühler (Germany),

J.O.P. Palsson (Iceland), F. W. Rösing (Germany), H. Seidler (Austria).

1994. Health Services to Immigrant and Refugee Population:

Patient and Provider: Cross Cultural Perspective Lecturers: A.

Chaventre (France), M.M. Eisenbruch (France), T.B. Fjeldheim

(Norway), N. Foighel (Denmark), J.M. Halpern (USA), J.J. Jackman

(USA), A. Nudelman (Israel), A. Rebić (Croatia).

1995. Anthropology and Genetic Disease Lecturers: M. De

Braekeleer (Canada), N. Borot (France), G. Bellis (France), A.

Chaventre (France), J.Y. Daniel (France), C. Ferec (France), D.

Lacombe (France), G. Mayer (France), B. Mine (France), D.F. Roberts

(Great Britain).

1996. Sitting Posture – Ergonomic Approach Lecturers: K.

Christiansen (Germany), H. Greil (Germany), E. Fubini (Italy), H.W.

Jürgens (Germany), I. Schröder (Germany).

1997. Anthropology and Epidemiology – Multidisciplinary

Approach to the Study of Iodide Deficiency Disorders (IDD)

Lecturers: J. Arnaud (France), A. Assouan (France), G. Bellis

(France), M. De Braekeleer (Canada), A. Chaventre (France), I.

Dilumbu (France), D. Franke (Germany), Y. Ingenbleek (France), P.

Kouamé (Cote d’Ivoire), G. Mayer (France), F. Le Moigne (France), A.

Pitté (Cote d’Ivoire), F. Roux (France).

1998. Current Topics in European Anthropology Lecturers: G.F.

De Stefano (Italy), F. Rösing (Germany), H. Seidler (Austria), M.

Teschler-Nicola (Austria), R. Villems (Estonia).

2000. Molecular Genetics and Human Evolution Lecturers: A.

Chaventre (France), W. Scheffrahn (Switzerland), R. Villems

(Estonia).

2001. Anthropology and Population Genetics Lecturers: R.

Chakraborty (USA), R. Deka (USA), L. Jin (USA).

2003. European Prehistory in Anthropological Perspective

Lecturers: P. Miracle (UK), J. Robb (UK), M. L. Sorensen (UK).

2003. Recent Insights into Genetic Basis of Human Disease

Lecturers: H. Campbell (UK), N. Hastie (UK), A. Wright (UK).

2004. Molecular Genetics in the Study of Human Evolution and

Diversity Lecturers: .M. Behar (Israel), L.L. Cavalli-Sforza (USA), T.

Kivisild (Estonia), DK. Majamaa (Finland), E.-Liis Loogvali (Estonia),

E. Metspalu (Estonia), E. Pennarun (Estonia), O. Semino (Italy), A.

Torroni (Italy), P.A. Underhill (USA), R. Villems (Estonia).

2005. Emerging Era of High Throughput in Population Genetics

Lecturers: R. Deka (USA), P.A. Underhill (USA), R. Villems (Estonia),

L. Zhivotosvkiy (Russia).

2006. Biological, Cultural and Environmental Linkages: Current

Research and Future Trends Lecturers: L.S. Lieberman (USA), J.

Bindon (USA), B. Bogin (USA), B. Campbell (USA), D. Crews (USA),

S. McGarvey (USA), M.I. Varela-Silva (USA).

2008. Current Issues in Paleoanthropology: From Bones to DNA

Lecturers: S. Pääbo (Germany), J.J. Hublin (Germany), M. Richards

(Germany), M. Stoneking (Germany)

2009. Advances in Human Evolutionary Research Lecureres: P.

Gunz (Germany), P. Mitteroecker (Austria), F.H. Smith (USA), M.

Teschler-Nikola (Austria), B. Viola (Austria).

2009. Biological Anthropology of Health in the 21st Century:

From Describing Variation to Understanding Determinants

Lecturers: N. Cameron (UK), R. Deka (USA), E. Demerath (USA), L.S.

Lieberman (USA), N. Mascie-Taylor (UK), S. McGarvey (USA), M.

Roelants (Belgium), L. Schell (USA), Z. Sheppard (UK).

2010. Anthropology-Transition in the Paradigm: Population Study

to the Search for Disease Genes Lecturers: D.M. Behar (Israel), R.

Deka (USA), R. Karns (USA), G. Pepe (Italy), M. Stoneking (Germany).

2010. The Vindija Neandertals and their Place in History Lecturers:

T. Maričić (Germany), M. Meyer (Germany), S. Pääbo (Germany), S.

Rankin (Germany), B. Viola (Germany).

2011. Current Research on Palaeolithic in Southern and Central

Europe Lecturers: G. Boschian (Italy), B. Kavur (Slovenia), D.

Mihailović (Serbia), J. Svoboda (Brno, Czech Republic).

2013. Anthropology of Adolescence Lecturers: D. Barbieri (Italy),

M. Bigec (Slovenia), N. Cameron (UK), S. Koziel (Poland), M.

Roelants (Belgium), J. Tutkuviene (Lithuania).

2014. Interactions between Archaic and Modern Humans

Lecturers: J.-J. Hublin (Germany), B. Viola (Germany), M. Stoneking

(Germany), K. Prüfer (Germany), J. Kelso (Germany), P. Korlević

(Germany), S. Pääbo (Germany).

2015. Longitudinal Studies in Holistic Anthropological Approach

Lecturers: D. Barbieri (Italy), F. Grigorescu (France), S. Koziel

(Poland), C. Lautier (France).

2016. New Findings from Vindija Cave Lecturers: M. Hajdinjak

(Germany), T. Higham (UK), I. Karavanić (Croatia), M. Meyer

(Germany), S. Pääbo (Germany), K. Prüfer (Germany).

THE LIST OF THE ANTHROPOLOGY AND HEALTH

CONFERENCES HELD FROM 1984 TO 2017

1984. Biological and Sociocultural Contributions Lecturers: M.

Agar (USA), L.A. Bennett (USA), L. Bradshaw (USA), P. Conrad (USA),

N. Čugalj (USA), D. K. Evans (USA), J. Gilbert (USA), J. Halpern (USA),

G. Hauser (Austria), B. Kerewsky-Halpern (USA), M.F. Lethbridge

(USA), L. Lhotska (Czechoslovakia), Y. Liu (China), R. Lobban (USA),

P.E. Lund (Denmark), D. Madianou (Greece), K. McDermott (USA),

M. Prokopec (Czechoslovakia), O. Rickards (Italy), D.F. Roberts

(UK), P. Rudan (Croatia), D. Slesinger (USA), P. Slesinger (USA), A.K.

Stapnes (Norway), B. Van Den Eynden (Belgium), E. Wellin (USA).

1985. Historical Processes and Human Demography Lecturers: P.T.

Baker (USA), L.A. Bennett (USA), L. Bondioli (Italy), A. Coppa (Italy),

M. Danubio (Italy), D.K. Evans (USA), A. Herring (Canada), L.B. Jorde

(USA), E. Kuczynski (Poland), S. Kunitz (USA), M.F. Lethbridge (USA),

L. Lhotska (Czechoslovakia), Y. Liu (China), R. Macchiarelli (Italy), J.

Marill (USA), N. Mascie-Taylor (UK), J.H. Mielke (USA), R.S. Miendl

(USA), J. Nemeskeri (Hungary), R. Perisonius (The Netherlands), M.

Prokopec (Czechoslovakia), D.F. Roberts (UK), P. Rudan (Croatia), D.

F. Roberts (UK), S. Sherren (UK), M.T. Smith (UK), G. Spedini (Italy),

A. Swedlund (USA), Wolanski (Poland).

1986. Native Populations of the Arctic and Subarctic Lecturers:

J. Balslev (Denmark), L.A. Bennett (USA), L. Bernard (Canada), N.

Broadbent (Sweden), Y. Bromley (USSR), H.H. Draper (Canada),

A. Eriksson (The Netherlands), H. Forsius (Finland), C. Goodson-

Jamison (USA), Hahn (USA), J. Halpern (USA), P. L. Jamison (USA),

S.H. Katz (USA), M.F. Lethbridge (USA), L. Lhotska (Czechoslovakia),

Y. Liu (China), M.A. Mackey (Canada), J. Malaurie (France), J. Mayhall

(Canada), R.J. Meier (USA), F.A. Milan (USA), A. Kandler (Iceland),

J. Palsson (Iceland), M. Prokopec (Czechoslovakia), D.W. Rennie

(USA), P. Rudan (Croatia), W.J. Schull (USA), H.T. Sjovold (Sweden),

E. E. Szathmary (Canada), T.K. Young (Canada), S.L. Zegura (USA),

K. Zvanich-Young (USA), A.B. Way (USA).

1987. Anthropological and Medical Approaches in the Study of

Goiters Lecturers: G. Bellis (France), J. Bisset (France), D. Bonavita

(France), N. Borot (France), E. Brown-Demonet (France), M.H. Cazes

(France),A. Chaventre (France), D. Hermes (France), V. Hertrich

(France), B. Karmakar (India), M.F. Lethbridge (USA), Y. Liu (China),

M. Poisson (France), A. P. Richard (France), A. Roth (Switzerland),

F. Roux (France), P. Rudan (Croatia).

1988. Biocultural Antecedents to Alcoholism Lecturers: L.A.

Bennett (USA), P. Cook (USA), T.B. Fjeldheim (Norway), F. Hannah

(USA), M.B. Kendall (USA), B. Karmakar (India), M.F. Lethbridge

(USA), R.J. Meier (USA), B. Meier (USA), J. Miličić (Croatia), P. Rudan

(Croatia), S. M. Špoljar (Croatia).

1989. Current Topics in Human Ecology Lecturers: L.A. Bennett

(USA), W. Bernhard (Norway), T.B. Fjeldheim (Norway), M.F.

Lethbridge (USA), L. Lhotska (Czechoslovakia), M. Prokopec

(Czechoslovakia), P. Rudan (Croatia), H. Sieben (Germany), S.M.

Špoljar (Croatia), N. Wolanski (Poland).

1990. Demography and Physiology of Aging Lecturers: C. Barth

(West Germany), K.W. Collins (UK), D.E. Crews (USA), M. Drobna

(Czechoslovakia), I. Drobny (Czechoslovakia), O. Eiben (Hungary), C.

Erhard (Austria), T.B. Fjeldheim (Norway), H. Greil (East Germany),

K. Hajniš (Czechoslovakia), S. Hawlik (Austria), U. Jaeger (Germany),

T. Kortvelyessy (USA), H. Krasničanova (Czechoslovakia), L.

Lhotska (Czechoslovakia), H. Mala (Czechoslovakia), S. Medenilla

(W. Germany), E. Nowak (Poland), J. Parizkova (Czechoslovakia),

J. Piontek (Poland), M. Pospišil (Czechoslovakia), M. Prokopec

(Czechoslovakia), P. Rudan (Croatia), W.A. Stini (USA), H. Zlamalova

(Czechoslovakia).

1992. Who is Normal? Perspectives on Health and Human

Variation Lecturers: L.A. Bennett (USA), L.J. Brant (USA), J. Bruckner

(USA), T.B. Fjeldheim (Norway) P.H. Gebhard (USA), R.L. Hall (USA),

P.L. Jamison (USA), L.S. Lieberman (USA), B. Meier (USA), R.J. Meier

(USA), C. Probart (USA), P. Rudan (Croatia), S.Y. Samson (USA), C.

Sorenson (USA), M. Vidović (Slovenia).

1993. Anthropology and Health Lecturers: I. Abramović-Beck

(Croatia), H. Greil (Germany), V. Jovanović (Croatia), Z. Jurčić

(Croatia), G. Miličević (Croatia), M. Mustać (Croatia), J. Palsson

(Iceland), S.A. Penda (Croatia), P. Rudan (Croatia), N. Smolej-

Narančić (Croatia), T. Škarić-Jurić (Croatia), M. Vidovič (Slovenia),

M. Živičnjak (Croatia).

1994. Nutritional Anthropology Lecturers: A. Kaić-Rak (Croatia),

L.S. Lieberman (USA), C.K. Probart (USA), M. Roede (The

Netherlands), P. Rudan (Croatia), N. Smolej-Narančić (Croatia), G.

Ulbricht (Germany).

1995. Growth and Development in the Changing World Lecturers:

B.C. Bennett (USA), B. Bogin (USA), N. Cameron (South Africa),

Eiben (Hungary), P. B. Eveleth (USA), M. K. Gilliland (USA), H. Greil

(Germany), G. Miličević (Croatia), Ž. Prebeg (Croatia), M. Prokopec

(Czeska), D.F. Roberts (UK), P. Rudan (Croatia), O.G. Sun Liyi (China).

1996. Health, Disease, and Human Variation:The Transdisciplinary

View of Human Population Biology Lecturers: D.E. Crews (USA),

D.I. Dufour (USA), T.B. Fjeldheim (Norway)Y. Guangjun (China), G.J.

Harper (USA), S. Hewner (USA), F.B. LeClere (USA), S. Lixin (China),

S. Mukhopadhyay (India), T. Pollard (UK), T. Steegman (USA), S.J.

Ulijaszek (UK), L. Wansheng (China).

1997. The Study of Forced Migration Psychological, Legal,

Humanitarian and Anthropological Interventions Lecturers: G.T.

Al-Omari (Jordan), G.T. Anderson (Norway), B. Bennett (USA),

J. Carlarne (UK), M. Eastmond (Sweden), B.Harrell-Bond (UK), M.

Hauswirth (Switzerland), M. Knežević (Croatia), K Koizumi (Japan),

A. Kristensen (Norway), J.M. Lemaire (Belgium), K. Logghe (The

Netherlands), A. Mikuš Kos (Slovenia), F.W. Rösing (Germany),

V. Rudnev (Russia), K. Svenaeus (Sweden), S. Taylor (Australia).

W. Tromp-Brattinga (The Netherlands), B. Tromp Rijks (The

Netherlands), C.P. Tsering (The Representative of his Holiness the

Dalai Lama), L. van Williegn (The Netherlands).

1997. Reflections of Body Composition Studies Lecturers: L.

Brant (USA), H. Greil (Germany), G. Hauser (Austria), G. Heyden

(Sweden), M. Heyden (Sweden), A. Horska (Czech Republic), D.F.

Roberts (UK), W.A. Stini (USA), T. Talluri (Italy), T. Tomazo Ravnik

(Slovenia), U. Trippo (Germany), A. Wittmann (Austria), D. Zerbo

(Slovenia), M. Vidovič (Slovenia).

1998. Youth and Aids Lecturers: J. Begovac (Croatia), R.P. Bernard

(Switzerland), B. Cvjetanović (Croatia), O. Eiben (Hungary), T.B.

Fjeldheim (Norway), V. Godina (Slovenia), I. Rudan (Croatia), D. Tot

(Croatia), A. Stulhofer (Croatia), V. Hlebec (Slovenia), S. E. Nikolov

(Bulgaria), M. Zeman (Slovakia), I. Bernik (Slovenia), L. Rabusic

(Czech Republic), J.R. Halik (Poland), B. Bennett (USA).

1998. Anthropology and Molecular Genetics Lecturers: R.

Calderon (Spain), B. Crouau-Roy (France), I. Drmic (Croatia), J.M.

Dugoujon (France), I. Klaric (Croatia), I. Medica (Croatia), B. Peterlin

(Slovenia), A. Piazza (Italy), D. Primorac (Croatia), P. Rudan (Croatia),

W. Scheffrahn (Switzerland), J. Sertic (Croatia), E. Strouhal (Czech

Republic).

1999. Islands in Transition – Anthropological Analysis Lecturers:

M. Bakran (Croatia), P.T. Baker (USA), L. Barać (Croatia), B.C. Bennett

(USA), P. Blaha (Czech Republic), B. Cvjetanović (Croatia), G.F.

De Stefano (Italy), O. Eiben (Hungary), T.B. Fjeldheim (Norway),

S. Forenbaher (Croatia), H. Greil (Germany), P. Kunstadter (USA),

G. Livshits (Israel), A. Lopašić (UK), I. Martinović Klarić (Croatia),

J. Palsson (Iceland), D.F. Roberts (UK), I. Rudan (Croatia), P.

Rudan (Croatia), M. Sato (Japan), K. Schaefer (Austria), N. Smolej

Narančić(Croatia), I Šimundić (Croatia), K. Yamamoto (Japan), R.

Villems (Estonia), G.W. Weber (Austria).

2000. Disease Profiles in Developed and Developing Countries

Lecturers: P. Blaha (Czech Republic), E. Bodzsar (Hungary), L.

Brant (USA), O. Eiben (Hungary), F. Facchini (Italy), T.B. Fjeldheim

(Norway), R.M. Garutto (USA), E. Ginsburg (Israel), E. Godina

(Russia), G. Hauser (Austria), G. Hezden (Sweden), Kundstater

(USA), F. LeClere (USA), N. Mascie-Taylor (UK), K. Moji (Japan),

D. Pettener (Italy), C. Plato (USA), I. Rudan (Croatia), P. Rudan

(Croatia), D. Sivakova (Slovakia), S. Strickland (UK), K. Yamamoto

(Japan), R. Yanagihara (USA).

2000. Anthropology and Molecular Genetics II Lecturers: R.

Calderon (Spain), B. Crouau-Roy (France), R. Deka (USA), T. Kivisild

(Estonia), E. Metspalu (Estonia), A. Piazza (Italy), I. Rudan (Croatia),

P. Rudan (Croatia), W. Scheffrahn (Switzerland), H-V. Talk (Estonia),

R. Villems (Estonia), Lj. Zergollern Čupak (Croatia).

2001. Genetics of Complex Diseases Lecturers: M. Anderson (USA),

L. Barać (Croatia), P. Blaha (Czech Republic), H. Campbell (UK), R.

Chakraborty (USA), R. Deka (USA), M. Kimmel (USA), Li Jin (USA),

I. Mazura (Czech Republic), A.G. Menon (USA), M. Peričić (Croatia),

R.Y.K. Pun (USA), I. Rudan (Croatia), W. Scheffrahn (Switzerland), H.

Schmidt (Germany), M. Shriver (USA), Y.R. Su (USA), T. Škarić-Jurić

(Croatia), H.-V. Tolk (Estonia), R. Villems (Estonia), A. Wright (UK).

2002. Current Topics in European Anthropology in the Light of

Molecular Genetics Lecturers: P. Malaspina (Italy), A. Noveletto

(Italy), S. Rootsi (Estonia), P. Rudan (Croatia), K. Tambets (Estonia),

R. Villems (Estonia).

2003. Phylogeographic Structuring of Modern Human Populations

– mtDNA and Y Chromosome Perspective Lecturers: T. Kivisild

(Estonia), M. Peričić (Croatia), P. Rudan (Croatia), P. Underhill (USA).

2004. Cross-Cultural Aspects of Mental Health and Psychosocial

Well Being in Immigrant/Refugee Adolescent Lecturers: Z. Bajrami

(Albania), I. Behluli (Kosovo), A. Buchegger-Traxler (Austria), R.

Buchegger (Austria), Circella (Italy), C. Cusatelli (Italy), B. De Jesus

(Canada), A. De Lucia (Italy), S. Distaso (Italy), H. Ellis (USA), I.

Jasinska-Lahti (Finland), M. P. E. Jirillo (Italy), B. Kellezi (Albania),

M. Koni (Albania), M. Nardini (Italy), L. Peternel (Croatia), M. Plavšić

(Croatia), P. Rudan (Croatia), V. Rudan (Croatia), U. Sirsch (Austria),

A. Sujoldžić (Croatia), L. Szirovicza (Croatia), L. Šimičić (Croatia), I.

Škreblin (Croatia), R. Terzić (BH).

2004. Domains of Application in the 21st Century Lecturers: M.

Barbalić (Croatia), L. Bennett (USA), C. Bleviss (USA), N. Chrisman

(USA), T.B. Fjeldheim (Norway), J. Gilbert (USA), B. Janićijević

(Croatia), L.S. Liberman (USA), J. Miličić (Croatia), P. Rudan (Croatia),

N. Smolej-Narančić (Croatia), A. Sujoldžić (Croatia), T. Škarić-Jurić

(Croatia), L. Škreblin (Croatia), D. Thorndike (USA), L. Vang (USA),

L. Whiteford (USA).

2005. Emerging Era of High Throughput in Population Genetic

Lecturers: M. Barbalić (Croatia), S. Cvjetan (Croatia), B. Janićijević

(Croatia), N. Jeran (Croatia), D. Havaš (Croatia), T. Kivisild (Estonia), I.

Kutuev (Rusija), M. Metspalu (Estonia), J. Miličić (Croatia), S. Missoni

(Croatia), N. Smolej Narančić (Croatia), T. Škarić-Jurić (Croatia), S.

Rootsi (Estonia), P. Rudan (Croatia), K. Tambets (Estonia), P. A.

Underhill (USA), R. Villems (Estonia), L. Zhivotovskiy (Russia).

2006. Anthropological Perspectives on Woman and the Obesity

Pandemic: Causes, Costs and Control Lecturers: M. Barbalić

(Croatia), B. Bennet (USA), K. Bennet (USA), D. Benysek (USA),

J. Bindon (USA), B. Bogin (USA), S. Božić-Vrbančić (Croatia), N.

Cameron (UK), B. Campbell (USA), I. Cecić (Croatia), D. Crews (USA),

I. Colić-Barić (Croatia), S. Cvjetan (Croatia), H. Čargonja (Croatia), S.

Elezović (Croatia), D. Havaš (Croatia), P. Herman (Canada), N. Jeran

(Croatia), R. Katić (Croatia), I. Kefer (Croatia), L.S. Lieberman (USA),

S. McGarvey (USA), J. Miličić (Croatia), S. Missoni (Croatia), A. Perinić

(Croatia), J. Polivy (Canada), C. Probart (USA), P. Rudan (Croatia), A.

Ryan (USA), T. Ryan (USA), Lj. Srhoj (Croatia), V. Srhoj (Croatia), A.

Sujoldžić (Croatia), Z. Šatalić (Croatia), J. Tutkuviene (Lithuania),

M.I. Varela-Silva (USA), M. Vidovič (Slovenia), M. Zajc (Croatia).

2007. Molecular Anthropology Lecturers: D. Havaš (Croatia),

N. Jeran (Croatia), A. Malnar (Croatia), E. Metspalu (Estonia), M.

Metspalu (Estonia), S. Missoni (Croatia), S. Pääbo (Germany),

E. Pennarun (Estonia), S. Rootsi (Estonia), P. Rudan (Croatia), R.

Villems (Estonia), P.A. Underhill (USA).

2009. New Challenges for Molecular Anthropology and Genetics

Lecturers: D. Behar (Israel), F. De Angelis (Italy), N. Jeran (Croatia),

M. Karmin (Estonia), D. Marjanović (Bosnia and Herzegovina), M.

Metspalu ( Estonia), S. Rootsi ( Estonia ), P. Rudan (Croatia), R.

Villems (Estonia).

2009. Developing Research Design and Analysis Models to Study

Determinants of Health and Wellbeing Lecturers: R. Deka (USA),

Z. Duraković (Croatia), L. S. Liberman (USA), S. McGarvey (USA), S.

Missoni (Croatia), P. Rudan (Croatia), Z. Sheppard (UK).

2010. From Population Structure to Genetic Epidemiology

Lecturers: D.M. Behar (Israel), L. Bennett (USA), R. Deka (USA),

Z. Duraković (Croatia), R. Karns (USA), L.S. Lieberman (USA), S.

Missoni (Croatia), G. Pepe (Italy), P. Rudan (Croatia), M. Stoneking

(Germany), A. Tomljenović (Croatia), J. Šarac (Croatia), T. Šarić

(Croatia).

2011. Adressing Vexing Challenges in the Year 2011 Lecturers: L.

Bennett (USA), N. Cameron (UK), D. Crews (USA), C. Fluehr-Lobban

(USA), E. Godina (Russia), I. Janković (Hrvatska), P. Kunstadter

(USA), L. S. Lieberman (USA), R. Lobban (USA), R. J. Meier (USA), B.

Melamed (USA), S. Missoni (Croatia), J. Pařizková (Czech Republic),

P. Rudan (Croatia), J. Sindik (Croatia), N. Sviličić (Croatia), S.

Špoljar-Vržina (Croatia), A. Tomljenović (Croatia), D. Uzzell (USA),

I. Varela-Silva (UK), M. Vidovič (Slovenia), K. Schaefer (Austria), K.

Yamamoto (Japan).

2012. Current Topics in European Anthropology Lecturers: C.

Basu Mallick (Estonia), G. Chaubey (Estonia), S. Cvjetan (Croatia),

D. Havaš Auguštin (Croatia), M. Karmin (Estonia), E. Kobyliansky

(Israel), L. Kovačević (Bosnia and Herzegovina), L. Kushniarevich

(Estonia), D. Marjanović (Bosnia and Herzegovina), E. Pennarun

(Estonia), M. Reidla (Estonia), S. Rootsi (Estonia), P. Rudan (Croatia),

J. Šarac (Croatia), T. Šarić (Croatia), K. Tambets (Estonia), E. Tamm

(Estonia), R. Villems (Estonia).

2012. Anthropology of Tradition and Transition Lecturers: N.

Cameron (UK), A. Chakrabarti (India), E. Demerath (USA), M. Gibson

(UK), P. Griffiths (UK), N. Grigulevich (Russia), C. Hann (Germany),

N. Mascie-Taylor (UK), S. McGarvey (USA), S. Missoni (Croatia),

M. Rizov (UK), P. Rudan (Croatia), V. Rudnev (Russia), L. M. Schell

(USA), S. M. Špoljar-Vržina (Croatia).

2013. Anthropology and Personalized Medicine: Impacting the

Future of Comprehensive Healthcare Lecturers: F. Grigorescu

(France), F. Jackson (USA), L. Lan Low (Malaysia), D. Marjanović

(Bosnia and Herzegovina), S. Mastana (UK), D. Primorac (Croatia),

E. E. Quillen (USA), D. Rahelić (Croatia), P. Rudan (Croatia), J. Sindik

(Croatia), T. Šarić (Croatia), M. Vidovič (Slovenia).

2014. The Convergence of Anthropological subfields in Research

on Health and Illness: Cultural, Biological, Archaeological, and

Linguistic Factors Lecturers: K. Anderson (USA), A. Begić (Bosnia

and Herzegovina), L. A. Bennett (USA), B. Bogin (UK), N. Carceller-

Maicas (Spain), M. Čoklo (Croatia), S. Doli-Kryeziu (Kosovo), A.

Gomula (Poland), J. H. Halilović (Bosnia and Herzegovina), D.

Henry (USA), L. Henry (USA), J. Jeszka (Poland), V. Krklec (Croatia),

P. Kunstadter (Thailand), B. Legetić (USA), D. Marjanović (Bosnia

and Herzegovina), R. Mowson (USA), R. Merritt (USA), K. Musante

(USA), N. Nowak (Poland), M. Pasha (USA), Z. Premužić (Croatia), P.

Rudan (Croatia), B. Rylko-Bauer (USA), J. Sindik (Croatia), A. Speier

(USA), A. Sujoldžić (Croatia), S. Squires (USA), I. Varela Silva (UK),

M. Vidovič (Slovenia), L. Whiteford (USA), M. Wozniewicz (Poland),

K. Yamamoto (Japan), T. Zborovskaya (Russia).

2017. Anthropology in the Service of Global Health Lecturers: D.

Barbieri (Italy), A. Begić (Bosnia and Herzegovina), C. Binder-Fritz

(Austria), T. Carić (Croatia), M. Čoklo (Croatia), N. Đuzić (Bosnia

and Herzegovina), A. Fazlić (Bosnia and Herzegovina), ), P. Feher

(Hungary), F. Grigorescu (France), E. Godina (Russia), M. Hajlovac

(Bosnia and Herzegovina), T. Hurbo (Belarus), M. Idvall (Sweden),

S. Koziel (Poland), J. Konečný (Czech Republic), M. Krzyzanowska

(Poland), Z. Liudmila (Russia), N. Marinković (Serbia), V. Marfina

(Belarus), L. Mešalić (Bosnia and Herzegovina), M. Milic (USA), N.

Nešić (Croatia), S. Nikolova (Bulgaria), Lj. Pantovic (USA), M. Paric

(Belgium), N. Polina (Belarus), P. Rudan (Croatia), A. S. Senghor

(France), S. Schuster (Croatia), C. Simonpietri (France), J. Šarac

(Croatia), D. Toneva (Bulgaria), D. Toneva (Bulgaria), M. Turkalj

(Croatia), M. Vidovič (Slovenia), K. Yamamoto (Japan), A. Zsakai

(Hungary).

PARTNERI  | PARTNERS

FRANCUSKI INSTITUT, ZAGREB, HRVATSKA

INSTITUT FRANÇAIS, ZAGREB, CROATIE

ZAKLADA HRVATSKE AKADEMIJE ZNANOSTI I UMJETNOSTI,

ZAGREB, HRVATSKA

FOUNDATION OF THE CROATIAN ACADEMY OF SCIENCES AND ARTS,

ZAGREB, CROATIA

MINISTARSTVO ZNANOSTI I OBRAZOVANJA RH

MINISTRY OF SCIENCE AND EDUCATION

HRVATSKA GOSPODARSKA KOMORA

CROATIAN CHAMBER OF ECONOMY

VELEPOSLANSTVO REPUBLIKE ITALIJE, ZAGREB




53
Kategorije: Društvo
Developed by LELOO. All rights reserved.